Loading...

Privacy Policy


X-Lab Solutions SRL, as author, owner, administrator of www.xlab.ro, respects the private character and the security of processing personal data for each person who visits and purchases products from this website, being registered under No. XXXX at the National Authority for Supervising and Processing Personal Data.

 

In accordance to Law no.190/2018 on measures to implement Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and repealing Directive 95/46 / EC (General Data Protection Regulation) concerning the processing of personal data and the protection of private life, X-Lab Solutions SRL is required to manage safely and only for the purposes mentioned below, the personal data that you provide.
 

X-Lab Solutions SRL commits to keeping the confidentiality of the personal data that you give for purchasing products through the website www.xlab.ro, as required by Law 190/2018 with subsequent amendments regarding the protection of personal data.
 

According to Law no. 190/2018, registered persons, in terms of subjects, have the rights, provided in art. 12 - 21.
 

Any information you provide will be considered and will represent your express consent for the usage of your personal data by X-Lab Solutions SRL according to the purposes mentioned below.
 

Creating your account on our website facilitates the access to your personal data. X-Lab Solutions SRL receives and registers on its servers or on rented ones, information regarding the IP address and cookie information for the website you requested. For the users that have subscribed to our newsletter, unsubscribing can be done directly from the last newsletter received on the email address stored by X-Lab Solutions SRL. Unsubscribing is made automatically.

 

If you do not wish your data to be collected, please do not provide them to us.

 

If you want your personal data to be updated or removed from the data base, you can notify us by mail at the following address: office@xlab.ro


Purpose of data collection

When you provide your personal data, X-Lab Solutions S.R.L. can use them for the following declared purposes, unless specified otherwise:
  • To ensure that the web page is relevant to your needs;
  • To confirm the products and services that you have purchased on-line and to offer additional information regarding these services;
  • To provide offers, advertising and marketing messages;
  • To provide information about promotions by mail or telephone, SMS, or other means of communication regarding the products in the portfolio of X-Lab Solutions SRL;
X-Lab Solutions may disclose personal data to third parties if it is required by the law or in cases of good faith, where these actions are necessary in order to comply with legal provisions; for protecting and defending the rights of property of X-Lab Solutions SRL and of the website www.xlab.ro; for preventing a crime or to protect national security; for protecting the safety of the individual or public safety; acting under emergency circumstances for the personal protection of the employees, users of products or services.
When X-Lab Solutions SRL is required or allowed to provide personal data, only the necessary data for strict fulfilling of the application will be revealed.
If the situations mentioned below appear, you will be notified by e-mail or through an announcement posted on the websites of X-Lab Solutions SRL:
- in case your activities are contrary to the terms and conditions stated by X-Lab Solutions SRL, or to the instructions for using certain products and services;
- in case X-Lab Solutions SRL merges or is acquired totally or partially by another company, and the data base is transferred to the new operator.

- if X-Lab Solutions SRL becomes insolvent, voluntarily or involuntarily, by liquidator, administrator or buyer, the data base can be sold, authorized, traded only with the court’s consent.

Using statistical and anonymous data

X-Lab Solutions SRL can use the statistical or anonymous data resulted after the processing, for the following purposes:
  • Making reports/analysis;
  • Making of briefings for their own purposes;
  • For publishing, promoting, and offers of the products from the portfolio of X-Lab Solutions SRL

 

Displaying personal data in the public spaces/domains owned by X-Lab Solutions SRL

 

Personal information posted by users in the public places/spaces owned by X-Lab Solutions SRL, such as forums, chat rooms, discussion lists blogs (existing or future) can be copied and stored by third parties over which X-Lab Solutions SRL has no control. We are not responsible for the fact that third parties use information posted or made available by you in the public spaces owned by X-Lab Solutions SRL.


Changes of the privacy policy

If we find necessary a change of the confidentiality rules, we will post the changes on this page, to inform you about the types of information that we collect and how we use it. If you have any questions regarding our privacy policy, please contact us by email.
slogan
Urmareste-ne pe Google plus! Urmareste-ne pe Twitter! Urmareste-ne pe Facebook! Follow us
All Rights Reserved. Copyright © 2002 - 2014, SC X-Lab Solutions SRL